Skip to main content
YOUR CUSTOM JOURNEY

Experience Details

Complete details include trip duration, included amenities, and more. Book with confidence—prices are 100% transparent with no hidden fees.

West Nusa Penida & Snorkeling Tour

Nusa Penida
10 Hours
Min. 2-12 Persons
Starf from

From IDR 1.150K / USD 67 per person

Overview

Experience the best of West Nusa Penida with an exciting combination of sightseeing and snorkeling. This full-day tour takes you to some of the island’s most iconic coastal attractions, including Kelingking Beach, Broken Beach, and Angel’s Billabong, while also giving you the opportunity to discover the colorful underwater world around Nusa Penida.

Start your journey by exploring the dramatic landscapes of West Nusa Penida, with breathtaking cliffside views, turquoise waters, and unique natural formations. After exploring the island’s famous viewpoints, continue with a snorkeling experience where you can enjoy the clear waters and observe tropical marine life.

This combination tour is ideal for travelers who want to experience both the spectacular scenery and underwater beauty of Nusa Penida in one memorable day.

Price List

  • Min. 2 pax IDR 1.350K / USD 80
  • 3–4 pax IDR 1.250K / USD 75
  • 6–12 pax IDR 1.150K / USD 67

Itinerary

  • 07:00 AM – Hotel Pickup
    Pick up from your hotel and transfer to Sanur Harbor.
  • 08:00 AM – Fast Boat to Nusa Penida
    Depart from Sanur Harbor by fast boat to Nusa Penida.
  • 09:00 AM – Snorkeling Trip
    Enjoy a snorkeling experience around Nusa Penida and explore the clear waters and colorful marine life.
  • 11:30 AM – Kelingking Beach
    Visit the famous Kelingking Beach viewpoint and admire its dramatic coastline.
  • 01:00 PM – Lunch Break
    Enjoy lunch at a local restaurant. Lunch is at your own expense.
  • 02:00 PM – Broken Beach
    Explore the spectacular natural arch and turquoise waters of Broken Beach.
  • 03:00 PM – Angel’s Billabong
    Visit the beautiful natural rock pool and enjoy the surrounding coastal scenery.
  • 04:00 PM – Return to Nusa Penida Harbor
    Transfer to the harbor for your return journey.
  • 05:00 PM – Fast Boat to Sanur
    Return to Sanur by fast boat.
  • 06:00 PM – Hotel Drop-off
    Transfer back to your hotel.

Includes

  • Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Return fast boat tickets
  • Private transportation in Nusa Penida
  • Snorkeling trip
  • Snorkeling equipment
  • English-speaking driver
  • Parking fees
  • Petrol/fuel

Excludes

  • Entrance tickets
  • Lunch and drinks
  • Personal expenses
  • Souvenirs
  • Tips for driver
  • Underwater photos/videos
  • Other expenses not mentioned in the inclusions

Note

  • Please provide your hotel location when making a booking.
  • The tour requires an early morning departure.
  • Boat and snorkeling schedules may vary depending on weather and sea conditions.
  • Basic swimming ability is recommended for snorkeling.
  • Bring swimwear, sunscreen, a towel, and a change of clothes.
  • Snorkeling locations may change depending on sea conditions and safety considerations.
  • Bring comfortable walking shoes for exploring the island’s viewpoints.
  • The itinerary may change depending on traffic, weather, and boat schedules.
  • Please arrive at the harbor on time for the scheduled boat departure.
  • Entrance fees are not included in the tour price.